EnglishDeutsch

1 Super Seniors Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: 60 | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Stilbaai Senior Open 2020

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Bertus SmitPinnacle Point Golf Club1953-2,103
2Peter HodsonGeorge Golf Club19520,163
3Andrew ProcterSimola Golf & Country Estate19593,782
4Lynton BeckettRoyal Durban Golf Club19563,982
5Bennie BongersKingswood Golf Estate19524,782
6Karools HauptfleischMossel Bay Golf Club19584,902
7Solly RautenbachMossel Bay Golf Club19575,663
8Neil AbrahamseGeorge Golf Club19535,782
9Noel ParsonageBluff National Park Golf Club19575,982
9Anton BezuidenhoutDurbanville Golf Club19555,982
11Deon KrugerKingswood Golf Estate19586,782
12Frank WigginsParow Golf Club19586,982
13Johan SmutsGeorge Golf Club19536,994
14Trevor SteensmaKing David Mowbray Golf Club19607,482
15Teddy StoffelsLadismith Golf Club19577,782
16Francois ThiartGeorge Golf Club19537,903
17Christopher CottleRondebosch Golf Club19537,982
17Christie CloeteRoyal Cape Golf Club00007,982
19Koos van NiekerkMossel Bay Golf Club19559,283
20Dudley RosierWestlake Golf Club19599,482
21Johnny MillarThe Links Fancourt19569,782
22Ockie HorowitzOudtshoorn Golf Club19579,903
23Guy ReynoldsRoyal Cape Golf Club195810,482
24Jonathan HobdayRondebosch Golf Club193910,982
25Simon JohnsonGeorge Golf Club195511,782
26Janus BylesGeorge Golf Club195812,162
27Colin Robert MchardySimons Town Country Club195912,482
28Albie EllmanMossel Bay Golf Club195413,282
28William LevendalPinnacle Point Golf Club195313,282
30Brendan ComminsRondebosch Golf Club195613,482
31Andre du PlessisMossel Bay Golf Club195513,782
32Robert DesmaraisRoyal Cape Golf Club195713,982
33John MasieMossel Bay Golf Club192015,163
34Koos SieberhagenGeorge Golf Club195116,782
35Derek TuchtenGeorge Golf Club195717,403
36Joe StoffelsGeorge Golf Club195217,783
37Maurice van MerchGeorge Golf Club195518,902
38Clive TheysMossel Bay Golf Club195219,282
39Willem LuttigGeorge Golf Club195419,782
40R Ayscough-ClarkeKingswood Golf Estate194720,162
41Kobus HeymannGeorge Golf Club195021,902
42Granville BriesiesPinnacle Point Golf Club195533,282