EnglishDeutsch

2 2020/21 Open Men Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: No restriction | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Mazar's George Open 2020

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Jordon DuminyPinnacle Point Golf Club2002-3,423
2Calvin MaiaKingswood Golf Estate2000-1,486
3Ivan WilliamsGeorge Golf Club1973-1,416
4James MurrayGeorge Golf Club2002-0,993
5Christo Lamprecht JnrPinnacle Point Golf Club2001-0,715
6Nicholas MitchellGeorge Golf Club19820,084
7Barend BothaOubaai Golf Club20010,185
8Dylan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club20040,374
9NJ BothaOubaai Golf Club20000,796
10Damian OsnerSimola Golf & Country Estate20020,893
11Henk GeldenhuysThe Links Fancourt19701,365
12Stafie BarnardGeorge Golf Club19701,392
12Ian NorgarbGeorge Golf Club19751,393
14C.J Van WykFancourt Country Club20021,413
15Mike SaxerKingswood Golf Estate20021,589
16Liam RossOubaai Golf Club20011,717
17Alexandre Jose Dos RamosKingswood Golf Estate20001,745
17Tiaan HugoOubaai Golf Club20051,745
19Izak Meyer PotgieterGeorge Golf Club19831,786
20Ivan VersterPinnacle Point Golf Club20032,083
21Agib Aubrey HughesKingswood Golf Estate20042,236
22Ulrich SteinhobelPinnacle Point Golf Club20022,385
23Hans-Jurie HumanOubaai Golf Club19962,395
24Grant NovemberGeorge Golf Club19792,535
25Kyle ConradieOubaai Golf Club20032,796
26Mthobeli JacobsAlbertinia Golf Club19743,333
27P J SmitOubaai Golf Club19833,524
28Llewellyn RheederOudtshoorn Golf Club19833,543
29Desmond van der WaltPinnacle Point Golf Club20033,563
30Joshua Marais (jnr Member)George Golf Club20043,604
31Matthew BramfordKingswood Golf Estate20043,636
32Ben VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate19763,754
33Jan HumanAlbertinia Golf Club20033,796
34Ian Eugene BarnardGeorge Golf Club20043,875
35Jaydon LiddelKingswood Golf Estate20033,995
36Anthony ParkerSimola Golf & Country Estate19774,084
37Arno MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club19964,245
38Justin ThomasOubaai Golf Club19714,264
39Sp VermaakRiversdale Golf Club19904,453
40William MalgasOudtshoorn Golf Club19754,513
41Johan StraussMossel Bay Golf Club19795,063
42Michael Ettienne BothaFancourt Country Club19995,435
43Juan BarnardGeorge Golf Club20055,565
44Heinrich FrylinckKingswood Golf Estate19845,912
45Jay NathwaniKingswood Golf Estate20015,986
46Graham DaubernOubaai Golf Club19756,036
47Stiaan StanderMossel Bay Golf Club20046,343
48Kass MullerMossel Bay Golf Club20056,394
49Daren MalanKingswood Golf Estate19956,413
50Greg HeuerPinnacle Point Golf Club19736,523
51Michael NortjeGeorge Golf Club20047,044
52Mario Da SilvaKingswood Golf Estate19997,045
53Ryan VictorPezula Championship Course19967,413
53Eduan MareeKingswood Golf Estate19997,412
55Andries VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate20057,545
56Gean LateganPinnacle Point Golf Club20048,044
57Liam Kevin QuinnSimola Golf & Country Estate20048,125
58Clive LudickKingswood Golf Estate19798,563
58Reinhardt UysOubaai Golf Club20068,562
60Louis Jnr FourieOudtshoorn Golf Club19808,814
61Rudi MortlockOudtshoorn Golf Club19769,154
62Khanya NhlengethwaKingswood Golf Estate20029,586
63Johannes OosthuizenOudtshoorn Golf Club20039,832
64Ockert Delport BritsPinnacle Point Golf Club200410,342
65Pieter Hendrik CoetzeeKingswood Golf Estate200710,453
66Hagen ClaasenFancourt Country Club198210,563
67Justin SteynCountry Club Johannesburg200110,634
68Eugene BarnardGeorge Golf Club197211,044
69Ruan KotzeKnysna Golf Club200111,495
70Ju-wayne KroukampAlbertinia Golf Club200011,672
71Kelvin MullerMossel Bay Golf Club196312,343
71Daniel HeadOubaai Golf Club200412,342
73Joseph BooysenGeorge Golf Club195612,374
74Bertram PlaatjiesGeorge Golf Club200312,452
74Bennet DeweeLadismith Golf Club198112,452
76Aayush Hiten NathwaniKingswood Golf Estate200412,454
77Louis SNR FourieOudtshoorn Golf Club195812,682
78Tony SiddalGeorge Golf Club196113,184
79Juandre BarnardCathedral Peak Golf Club200114,082
79Zack BlaauwGeorge Golf Club200514,082
81Arno CrousKingswood Golf Estate197714,452
82Rudi MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club196314,604
83A C SwanepoelGeorge Golf Club198514,824
84Johannes PelserAlbertinia Golf Club197314,844
85Gustav SteinhobelAlbertinia Golf Club197014,892
86Christian MeintjesStellenbosch Golf Club200115,022
87Eduard CoetzeeOubaai Golf Club200615,342
88Ryan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club200815,413
89Wafeeq Radesh PhilanderGeorge Golf Club200315,964
90Dewald GelderblomOubaai Golf Club198016,274
91Gavin MelvilleOubaai Golf Club196717,232
92Jacques CronjeOubaai Golf Club200517,424
93Ruan GroenewaldGeorge Golf Club200517,452
94Graeme RichardsGeorge Golf Club197417,524
95Aerron GelderblomOubaai Golf Club200817,563
96Zady SeptemberAlbertinia Golf Club197718,042
97John Charles StuartGeorge Golf Club200418,195
98Damion RooiLadismith Golf Club198818,952
99Andre PlaatjiesOudtshoorn Golf Club199019,063
100Brian JacobsOubaai Golf Club197619,082
101Nico van der WaltGeorge Golf Club198519,174
102Benjiman Isaac GoliathBeaufort West Golf Club198219,854
103Gerard BekkerGeorge Golf Club200820,285
104Gideon HugoOubaai Golf Club197421,582
105Geoffrey CarterKingswood Golf Estate195322,452
106Eugene OppermanMossel Bay Golf Club200523,342
107Reon ConradieGeorge Golf Club196723,673