EnglishDeutsch

2 2021/22 Open Men Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: No restriction | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Knysna Open 2021

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Jordan DuminyPinnacle Point Golf Club2002-4,127
2Ivan WilliamsGeorge Golf Club1973-3,8210
3Devon WhitakerFancourt Country Club2000-3,473
4Liam RossOubaai Golf Club2001-3,314
5Calvin MaiaKingswood Golf Estate2000-3,243
6Seger Shane Du PlessisMossel Bay Golf Club1988-3,173
7Dehan JoubertKirkwood Golf Club1998-2,313
8Gerhard TrytsmanPort Elizabeth Golf Club1987-2,213
9James MurrayFancourt Country Club2002-1,973
9Noel AndersonFancourt Country Club1997-1,974
11Christiian Du PlessisKingswood Golf Estate2000-1,673
12Ivan VersterPinnacle Point Golf Club2003-1,5712
13NJ BothaOubaai Golf Club2000-1,524
14Henk GeldenhuysThe Links Fancourt1970-0,846
15Naldo ClaassenWalmer Golf Club1985-0,833
16Arno MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club1996-0,348
17Meekah De SousaRoyal Port Alfred2002-0,313
18Blake BotesKingswood Golf Estate2004-0,077
19Dylan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club20040,027
20Riaan KirstenGeorge Golf Club19710,028
21Michael HoldenHumewood Golf Club19730,293
22Damian OsnerSimola Golf & Country Estate20020,363
23Jaydon LiddelKingswood Golf Estate20030,527
24Desmond van der WaltPinnacle Point Golf Club20030,616
25Christopher van RensburgSt Francis Links Golf Club19820,693
26Malcolm MckellyKuils River Golf Club19860,744
27Jason TarbotonGeorge Golf Club19920,926
28Keegan MclachlanSilver Lakes Country Club19990,933
29Leonard PeclatSwitzerland20040,954
30Njoroge KibuguBellville Golf Club20030,983
31Riaan KotzeMossel Bay Golf Club20061,113
32Tiago SwartKingswood Golf Estate20001,254
33Wian van AswegenHumewood Golf Club19991,673
33Patric DowlingBlair Atholl19941,673
35Andile AdamHumewood Golf Club19901,693
36Marlo PienaarGeorge Golf Club19811,709
37Ian PautzMossel Bay Golf Club20011,887
38Ben VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate19761,924
39Grant NovemberGeorge Golf Club19791,945
40Simon HuntPezula Championship Course19702,025
41Connor MyburghKingswood Golf Estate19992,047
42Nicholas MitchellGeorge Golf Club19822,084
43Vian Jansen van VuurenThe Els Club, Copperleaf20062,093
44Charl SwartPort Elizabeth Golf Club19712,173
44Johan SmitWedgewood Golf Club19882,173
46Izak Meyer PotgieterGeorge Golf Club19832,1810
47Ulrich SteinhobelPinnacle Point Golf Club20022,207
48Marno LangeSerengeti Golf And Wildlife Estate20062,483
49David De VilliersFancourt Country Club19702,664
50Josh WilmotHumewood Golf Club20022,673
51Ian BarnardGeorge Golf Club20042,726
52Stiaan StanderMossel Bay Golf Club20042,773
53Gean LateganPinnacle Point Golf Club20042,805
54P J SmitOubaai Golf Club19832,854
55David RossGlenvista Country Club19982,933
56Juan BarnardGeorge Golf Club20052,937
57Reinhardt UysOubaai Golf Club20062,998
58Keegan ShuttKingswood Golf Estate20063,047
59Kass MullerMossel Bay Golf Club20053,196
60Heinrich FrylinckKingswood Golf Estate19843,404
61Warren Bert HofmannGlendower Golf Club19963,593
62James Spencer TyrrellHumewood Golf Club19943,673
62Jacques Alex Van Der WaltSt Francis Links Golf Club19803,673
64Misha LootsStill Bay Golf Club20043,706
65Kyle ConradieOubaai Golf Club20033,726
66Dandre De VilliersKingswood Golf Estate20053,738
67Tiaan HugoOubaai Golf Club20053,744
68Chad WalkerPezula Championship Course19953,815
69Jonathan AckermanGoose Valley Golf Club20063,833
70Vuyisani MakhamaCountry Club Johannesburg20063,983
71Jan HumanAlbertinia Golf Club20034,057
72Matthew BramfordKingswood Golf Estate20044,065
73Nyameko HeshuHumewood Golf Club19974,293
74Marc KourieRoyal Jhb And Kensington GC19864,483
75Jason BrooksEast London Golf Club20064,673
75Mihlali NantoWalmer Golf Club20044,673
77Liam QuinnSimola Golf & Country Estate20044,775
78Graham DaubernOubaai Golf Club19754,797
79Lionel DavidsGeorge Golf Club19634,843
80Joshua Marais (jnr Member)George Golf Club20044,904
81Jacques ViljoenKingswood Golf Estate19824,986
82Anthony ParkerSimola Golf & Country Estate19775,015
83Justin ThomasKingswood Golf Estate19715,023
84Greg HeuerPinnacle Point Golf Club19735,064
85William MalgasOudtshoorn Golf Club19755,116
86Nicolas Van RensburgSt Francis Links Golf Club19855,173
87Gregory Charl ManuelJeffreys Bay Golf Club19755,193
88Charles Rose-InnesRoyal Port Alfred20065,293
89Michael NortjeGeorge Golf Club20045,456
90Sergio ArriesOudtshoorn Golf Club20055,673
91Max HansenFancourt Country Club20015,863
92Andries VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate20055,993
92Jason KoeriesGeorge Golf Club19915,993
94M De LangeGeorge Golf Club19776,023
95Eduan MareeKingswood Golf Estate19996,126
96Pieter Hendrik CoetzeeKingswood Golf Estate20076,124
97Othimna MatiwanaRoyal Port Alfred20066,193
98Terence WewersFancourt Country Club19766,465
99Evan LiKingswood Golf Estate20066,504
100Hugo Pienaar (jnr)Kingswood Golf Estate20026,673
101Johan StraussMossel Bay Golf Club19796,674
102Ryan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club20086,725
103Markwine HectorGeorge Golf Club20066,846
104Ryan VictorPezula Championship Course19967,098
105De Villiers Du PlessisPaarl Golf Club20007,293
105James BousteadErinvale Golf Club20047,293
107Zack BlaauwGeorge Golf Club20057,664
108Aerron GelderblomOubaai Golf Club20087,763
109Eduard CoetzeeOubaai Golf Club20067,854
110Pietie PhilanderGeorge Golf Club20037,968
111J VenterGraaff-reinet Golf Club19728,193
112Khanya NhlengethwaKingswood Golf Estate20028,263
113Tawana MangomaKingswood Golf Estate20078,394
114Denovian TitusWalmer Golf Club19929,173
115Rykie RautenbachSt Francis Bay Golf Club19949,693
116Gerard BekkerGeorge Golf Club20089,833
117Paul MitchellGeorge Golf Club199111,333
118Leandre KoenGeorge Golf Club200511,593
119Hagen ClaasenFancourt Country Club198212,004
120Lourens LotteringKingswood Golf Estate199712,294
121Ruan StraussOubaai Golf Club200713,433
122Joseph BooysenGeorge Golf Club195614,613
123Nathan JacobsOubaai Golf Club200615,263
124John Charles StuartGeorge Golf Club200415,725
125Ulrich GelderblomOubaai Golf Club200116,763
126Dalwyn StellenbergMossel Bay Golf Club200520,064
127Dhruv PatadiaKingswood Golf Estate200735,763