EnglishDeutsch

2 2020/21 Open Men Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: No restriction | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Oudtshoorn Open 2020

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Jordon DuminyPinnacle Point Golf Club2002-2,662
2Eben SpangenbergWaterkloof Golf Club2001-1,311
3Henk GeldenhuysThe Links Fancourt1970-1,172
4Liam RossOubaai Golf Club2001-0,833
5Barend BothaOubaai Golf Club2001-0,673
6Dylan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club2004-0,662
7James MurrayGeorge Golf Club2002-0,341
8Wendell BossengerRuimsig Country Club1976-0,311
9Mike SaxerKingswood Golf Estate2002-0,163
10Ivan WilliamsGeorge Golf Club19730,343
11Calvin MaiaKingswood Golf Estate20001,173
12Hans-Jurie HumanOubaai Golf Club19961,333
13NJ BothaOubaai Golf Club20001,343
14P J SmitOubaai Golf Club19831,661
15Grant NovemberGeorge Golf Club19791,672
16Desmond van der WaltPinnacle Point Golf Club20031,691
17Izak Meyer PotgieterGeorge Golf Club19831,833
18Ulrich SteinhobelPinnacle Point Golf Club20021,842
19Kyle ConradieOubaai Golf Club20032,343
20Ian NorgarbGeorge Golf Club19752,691
21Christo Lamprecht JnrPinnacle Point Golf Club20012,842
21Ivan VersterPinnacle Point Golf Club20032,842
23Mthobeli JacobsAlbertinia Golf Club19743,332
24Agib Aubrey HughesKingswood Golf Estate20043,343
24Ian Eugene BarnardGeorge Golf Club20043,342
26Llewellyn RheederOudtshoorn Golf Club19833,661
27Michael Ettienne BothaFancourt Country Club19994,173
28Nicholas MitchellGeorge Golf Club19824,661
29Joshua Marais (jnr Member)George Golf Club20044,672
29Tiaan HugoOubaai Golf Club20054,672
29Alexandre Jose Dos RamosKingswood Golf Estate20004,672
29Arno MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club19964,672
33Nathan Alan BestGeorge Golf Club20024,691
34Juan BarnardGeorge Golf Club20054,842
35C.J Van WykFancourt Country Club20025,001
36Matthew BramfordKingswood Golf Estate20045,333
37Kass MullerMossel Bay Golf Club20055,343
38Christo OdendaalOudtshoorn Golf Club19835,661
39Graham DaubernOubaai Golf Club19755,673
40Fanus PauwGeorge Golf Club19635,691
41Jay NathwaniKingswood Golf Estate20015,833
42Justin ThomasOubaai Golf Club19716,001
43Mario Da SilvaKingswood Golf Estate19996,172
44Gean LateganPinnacle Point Golf Club20046,342
44Stiaan StanderMossel Bay Golf Club20046,342
44Jan HumanAlbertinia Golf Club20036,343
47William MalgasOudtshoorn Golf Club19756,661
48Robbie BothaFancourt Country Club19676,691
49Jaydon LiddelKingswood Golf Estate20036,842
50Liam Kevin QuinnSimola Golf & Country Estate20047,333
50Johan StraussMossel Bay Golf Club19797,332
52Sergio ArriesOudtshoorn Golf Club20057,661
52William PhillipusOudtshoorn Golf Club19827,661
54Greg HeuerPinnacle Point Golf Club19737,691
54Gert Johannes van der MerweDurbanville Golf Club19927,691
56Michael NortjeGeorge Golf Club20047,842
57Damian OsnerSimola Golf & Country Estate20028,001
58Ockie HorowitzOudtshoorn Golf Club19578,661
59Hilton DuminyMossel Bay Golf Club19668,691
59Clive LudickKingswood Golf Estate19798,691
59Xillian NelOubaai Golf Club00008,691
59Anthony ParkerSimola Golf & Country Estate19778,691
63Eugene BarnardGeorge Golf Club19729,342
64Neil KrugerKingswood Golf Estate19869,661
65Andries VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate20059,672
65Aayush Hiten NathwaniKingswood Golf Estate20049,673
67Alwo DercksenMossel Bay Golf Club19689,691
67Hannes MullerGeorge Golf Club19689,691
69Johannes OosthuizenOudtshoorn Golf Club20039,832
69Rudi MortlockOudtshoorn Golf Club19769,832
71Ockert Delport BritsPinnacle Point Golf Club200410,342
72Michael KrielMossel Bay Golf Club195910,661
72Marinus SwartOudtshoorn Golf Club197410,661
74Bruce MarxEstcourt Golf Club198911,661
74Norman SetonFancourt Country Club200011,661
76Ju-wayne KroukampAlbertinia Golf Club200011,672
77Johannes PelserAlbertinia Golf Club197311,691
78Tony SiddalGeorge Golf Club196112,172
79Kelvin MullerMossel Bay Golf Club196312,343
79Joseph BooysenGeorge Golf Club195612,342
79Daniel HeadOubaai Golf Club200412,342
82Jims AdemsBeaufort West Golf Club197412,661
82Ben VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate197612,661
82Andre PlaatjiesOudtshoorn Golf Club199012,661
82Cecil BadenhorstLadismith Golf Club195712,661
82Aerron GelderblomOubaai Golf Club200812,661
87Reinhardt UysOubaai Golf Club200612,691
87Wouter DercksenMossel Bay Golf Club200312,691
89Louis Jnr FourieOudtshoorn Golf Club198013,332
90Christian MeintjesStellenbosch Golf Club200113,691
91Khanya NhlengethwaKingswood Golf Estate200213,833
92Ruan KotzeKnysna Golf Club200114,342
93Rudi MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club196314,672
93Hagen ClaasenFancourt Country Club198214,672
95Eduard CoetzeeOubaai Golf Club200615,342
96Zady SeptemberAlbertinia Golf Club197715,661
97Juandre BarnardCathedral Peak Golf Club200115,691
98Louis SNR FourieOudtshoorn Golf Club195816,001
99Justin SteynCountry Club Johannesburg200116,342
100Adrian CupidoOudtshoorn Golf Club197716,661
100Deagan du PlessisOudtshoorn Golf Club200316,661
100Dawid GreeffOudtshoorn Golf Club196216,661
100Reinhardt Van CollerOudtshoorn Golf Club199616,661
104Dewald GelderblomOubaai Golf Club198016,672
105John Charles StuartGeorge Golf Club200417,173
106Wafeeq Radesh PhilanderGeorge Golf Club200317,342
107Chris GroenewaldOudtshoorn Golf Club196217,661
108Gerard BekkerGeorge Golf Club200817,672
109A C SwanepoelGeorge Golf Club198517,691
109Zack BlaauwGeorge Golf Club200517,691
109Nico van der WaltGeorge Golf Club198517,691
112Gabriel MalgasOudtshoorn Golf Club200918,661
112Mark JonkerOudtshoorn Golf Club200418,661
112Luke JonkerOudtshoorn Golf Club200218,661
115Peter-George MooneyOudtshoorn Golf Club198219,661
115Julien Eben MalowBeaufort West Golf Club197219,661
115Warren HumanOudtshoorn Golf Club198019,661
115Derek RossOubaai Golf Club196719,661
119Graeme RichardsGeorge Golf Club197419,672
120Brian JacobsOubaai Golf Club197620,691
120Gideon HugoOubaai Golf Club197420,691
122Benjiman Isaac GoliathBeaufort West Golf Club198221,672
123Josua VisserGeorge Golf Club200221,691
123Ryan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club200821,691
125ME OosthuizenOudtshoorn Golf Club196022,661
126Gavin MelvilleOubaai Golf Club196723,001
126Brian CrookKingswood Golf Estate197423,001
128Eugene OppermanMossel Bay Golf Club200523,342
129Reon ConradieGeorge Golf Club196723,672
130Conroy MulderLadismith Golf Club196824,661
131Petrus GouwsOudtshoorn Golf Club198125,661
132Dalwyn StellenbergMossel Bay Golf Club200526,001
133Allistair KiewietsOudtshoorn Golf Club198026,661
133Izak van der WesthuizenOudtshoorn Golf Club198326,661
135Arthur ManuelOudtshoorn Golf Club196927,661
135Rehnear van CollerCathedral Peak Golf Club199027,661
137Ruben van der MerweOudtshoorn Golf Club198128,661
138Werner OppermanGeorge Golf Club197929,001
139Anthony Winston EvertseMossel Bay Golf Club196429,661
139Josh MalgasOudtshoorn Golf Club200629,661
139Christiaan SmitOudtshoorn Golf Club199829,661
142Jacques CronjeOubaai Golf Club200530,691
143Heinrich JonkerOudtshoorn Golf Club196931,661
144Andreas GouwsOudtshoorn Golf Club200936,661