EnglishDeutsch

2 2020/21 Open Men Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: No restriction | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Cape Province Open

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Jordan DuminyPinnacle Point Golf Club2002-4,706
2Martin VorsterPinnacle Point Golf Club2002-2,715
3Ivan WilliamsGeorge Golf Club1973-2,6414
4Calvin MaiaKingswood Golf Estate2000-2,1212
5Noel AndersonFancourt Country Club1997-2,034
6Johan GreeffPezula Championship Course1973-2,033
7Wendell BossengerCountry Club Johannesburg1976-1,944
8Nicholas MitchellGeorge Golf Club1982-0,8110
9Izak Meyer PotgieterGeorge Golf Club1983-0,8010
10Blake BotesKingswood Golf Estate2004-0,724
11Christo Lamprecht JnrPinnacle Point Golf Club2001-0,715
12Heinrich LourensMossel Bay Golf Club1991-0,633
13Liam RossOubaai Golf Club2001-0,549
14Henk GeldenhuysThe Links Fancourt19700,1113
15Barend BothaOubaai Golf Club20010,185
16Keegan ShuttCHAPMAN GOLF CLUB20060,274
17James MurrayGeorge Golf Club20020,287
18Ulrich SteinhobelPinnacle Point Golf Club20020,418
19William MalgasOudtshoorn Golf Club19750,526
20Damian OsnerSimola Golf & Country Estate20020,626
21Stafie BarnardGeorge Golf Club19700,634
22Matthew BramfordKingswood Golf Estate20040,6412
23Mike SaxerKingswood Golf Estate20020,6412
24Christiian Du PlessisKingswood Golf Estate20000,743
25NJ BothaOubaai Golf Club20000,796
26C.J Van WykFancourt Country Club20020,836
27Deon De VilliersPinnacle Point Golf Club19691,083
28Ian BarnardGeorge Golf Club20041,1512
29Ivan VersterPinnacle Point Golf Club20031,278
30Ian NorgarbGeorge Golf Club19751,405
31Dylan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club20041,438
32Tiaan HugoOubaai Golf Club20051,5012
33Alexandre Jose Dos RamosKingswood Golf Estate20001,537
34Joshua Marais (jnr Member)George Golf Club20041,679
35Hans-Jurie HumanAlbertinia Golf Club19961,728
36Ben VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate19761,977
37Peter SmithGeorge Golf Club19681,973
38Leonard PeclatSwitzerland20042,083
39Misha LootsStill Bay Golf Club20042,105
40Agib HughesKingswood Golf Estate20042,236
41Mthobeli JacobsAlbertinia Golf Club19742,355
42Jan HumanAlbertinia Golf Club20032,5911
44Kyle ConradieOubaai Golf Club20032,8211
45Arno MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club19962,869
46P J SmitOubaai Golf Club19832,9010
47Xillian NelOubaai Golf Club00003,123
48Andries VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate20053,188
49Garnet DamansRiversdale Golf Club19863,194
50Grant NovemberGeorge Golf Club19793,1910
51Ian PautzMossel Bay Golf Club20013,355
52Llewellyn RheederOudtshoorn Golf Club19833,543
53Juan BarnardGeorge Golf Club20053,5612
54Ju-wayne KroukampAlbertinia Golf Club20003,814
55Morris SchiefnerFancourt Country Club20053,833
56Desmond van der WaltPinnacle Point Golf Club20033,837
57Jaydon LiddelKingswood Golf Estate20033,867
58Anthony ParkerSimola Golf & Country Estate19773,888
59Marlo PienaarGeorge Golf Club19814,094
60Dijon CoetzerOubaai Golf Club20004,155
61Reinhardt UysOubaai Golf Club20064,337
62Hugo Pienaar (jnr)Kingswood Golf Estate20024,373
63Johan StraussMossel Bay Golf Club19794,615
64Markwine HectorGeorge Golf Club20065,083
65Gean LateganPinnacle Point Golf Club20045,279
66Graham DaubernOubaai Golf Club19755,338
67Justin ThomasOubaai Golf Club19715,378
68Chad WalkerPezula Championship Course19955,405
69Michael Ettienne BothaFancourt Country Club19995,435
70Jonathan AckermanGoose Valley Golf Club20065,454
71Jay NathwaniKingswood Golf Estate20015,986
72Stiaan StanderMossel Bay Golf Club20046,343
73Daren MalanKingswood Golf Estate19956,413
74Sp VermaakRiversdale Golf Club19906,424
75Greg HeuerPinnacle Point Golf Club19736,523
76Michael NortjeGeorge Golf Club20047,038
77Mario Da SilvaMaccauvlei Golf Club19997,045
78Kass MullerMossel Bay Golf Club20057,059
79Ryan VictorPezula Championship Course19967,127
80Pietie PhilanderGeorge Golf Club20037,2311
81Eduan MareeKingswood Golf Estate19997,525
82Clive LudickKingswood Golf Estate19798,563
83Philip VenterSimola Golf & Country Estate19998,625
84Khanya NhlengethwaKingswood Golf Estate20028,717
85Louis Jnr FourieOudtshoorn Golf Club19808,814
86Nathan JacobsOubaai Golf Club20068,873
87Rudi MortlockOudtshoorn Golf Club19769,154
88Liam QuinnSimola Golf & Country Estate20049,267
89Alriqye JuliesRiversdale Golf Club20049,404
90Stephen KirstenGeorge Golf Club199610,083
91Hagen ClaasenFancourt Country Club198210,095
92Pieter Hendrik CoetzeeKingswood Golf Estate200710,453
93Eduard CoetzeeOubaai Golf Club200610,584
94Justin SteynCountry Club Johannesburg200110,634
95Devon TwiggGeorge Golf Club200110,727
96Liam van RensburgKingswood Golf Estate200210,873
97Bennet DeweeLadismith Golf Club198110,923
98Bertram PlaatjiesGeorge Golf Club200310,997
99Joseph BooysenGeorge Golf Club195611,039
100Eugene BarnardGeorge Golf Club197211,044
101Rudi MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club196311,816
102Tony SiddalGeorge Golf Club196112,266
103Kelvin MullerMossel Bay Golf Club196312,343
104Aayush Hiten NathwaniKingswood Golf Estate200412,454
105Ruan KotzeKnysna Golf Club200112,487
106Damion RooiLadismith Golf Club198813,443
107Gabriel MalgasGeorge Golf Club200913,623
108Zack BlaauwGeorge Golf Club200514,234
109Dewald GelderblomOubaai Golf Club198014,736
110A C SwanepoelGeorge Golf Club198514,824
111Johannes PelserAlbertinia Golf Club197314,844
112Ryan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club200815,413
113Jacques CronjeOubaai Golf Club200515,655
114John Charles StuartGeorge Golf Club200415,837
115Josh MalgasGeorge Golf Club200616,623
116Nico van der WaltGeorge Golf Club198516,978
117Aerron GelderblomOubaai Golf Club200817,095
118Graeme RichardsGeorge Golf Club197417,524
119Karl VoppichlerKingswood Golf Estate199718,623
120Andre PlaatjiesOudtshoorn Golf Club199019,063
121Eugene OppermanMossel Bay Golf Club200519,414
122Benjiman Isaac GoliathBeaufort West Golf Club198219,854
123Gideon HugoOubaai Golf Club197420,664
124Gerard BekkerGeorge Golf Club200820,926
125Arthur ManuelOudtshoorn Golf Club196923,123
126Reon ConradieGeorge Golf Club196723,673