EnglishDeutsch

2 2021/22 Open Men Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: No restriction | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Mossel Bay Open 2021

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Jordan DuminyPinnacle Point Golf Club2002-6,424
2Ben van WykFancourt Country Club2000-4,961
3Meyer PauwStellenbosch Golf Club1995-3,971
4Barend BothaOubaai Golf Club2001-3,961
5Ivan WilliamsGeorge Golf Club1973-3,905
6Devon WhitakerFancourt Country Club2000-3,473
7Liam RossOubaai Golf Club2001-3,314
8Jaydon LiddelKingswood Golf Estate2003-3,155
9Ivan VersterPinnacle Point Golf Club2003-2,405
10Noel AndersonFancourt Country Club1997-1,974
10James MurrayFancourt Country Club2002-1,973
12NJ BothaOubaai Golf Club2000-1,524
13Phillip SwanepoelStellenbosch Golf Club1995-0,803
14Dylan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club2004-0,725
15Misha LootsStill Bay Golf Club2004-0,671
16Arno MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club1996-0,644
17Desmond van der WaltPinnacle Point Golf Club2003-0,424
18Gean LateganPinnacle Point Golf Club20040,013
19Damian OsnerSimola Golf & Country Estate20020,363
20Dandre De VilliersKingswood Golf Estate20051,024
21Tiago SwartKingswood Golf Estate20001,254
22Sp VermaakRiversdale Golf Club19901,331
23Ian BarnardGeorge Golf Club20041,364
24Juan BarnardGeorge Golf Club20052,024
24Kyle ConradieOubaai Golf Club20032,024
26Nicholas MitchellGeorge Golf Club19822,041
27Ian PautzMossel Bay Golf Club20012,354
28Marlo PienaarGeorge Golf Club19812,684
29Graham DaubernOubaai Golf Club19752,682
30Jan HumanAlbertinia Golf Club20032,694
31Blake BotesKingswood Golf Estate20042,804
32Kass MullerMossel Bay Golf Club20053,034
33Bradley de BeerThe Links Fancourt19993,041
33C.J Van WykFancourt Country Club20023,041
36Riaan KirstenGeorge Golf Club19713,134
37Connor MyburghKingswood Golf Estate19993,275
38Simon HuntPezula Championship Course19703,331
39Ulrich SteinhobelPinnacle Point Golf Club20023,354
40Jacques ViljoenKingswood Golf Estate19823,474
41Izak Meyer PotgieterGeorge Golf Club19833,605
42Keegan ShuttKingswood Golf Estate20063,684
43Henk GeldenhuysThe Links Fancourt19703,682
44Stiaan StanderMossel Bay Golf Club20043,862
45Justin ThomasOubaai Golf Club19714,041
47Salmon Pienaar KleinhansRiversdale Golf Club19694,331
48Reinhardt UysOubaai Golf Club20064,863
48Joshua Marais (jnr Member)George Golf Club20044,863
50Markwine HectorGeorge Golf Club20065,013
51Anthony ParkerSimola Golf & Country Estate19775,014
52Dijon CoetzerOubaai Golf Club20005,041
52Ian NorgarbGeorge Golf Club19755,041
54Liam QuinnSimola Golf & Country Estate20045,331
54David De VilliersFancourt Country Club19705,331
56Tiaan HugoOubaai Golf Club20055,363
56Matthew BramfordKingswood Golf Estate20045,363
58Ryan VictorPezula Championship Course19965,863
58Max HansenFancourt Country Club20015,863
60Mthobeli JacobsAlbertinia Golf Club19746,041
61M De LangeGeorge Golf Club19776,182
62Leonard PeclatSwitzerland20046,331
63Michael NortjeGeorge Golf Club20046,533
64Ryan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club20086,682
64Jason KoeriesGeorge Golf Club19916,682
64Johan StraussMossel Bay Golf Club19796,682
64Jason TarbotonGeorge Golf Club19926,682
68Peter SmithGeorge Golf Club19687,041
68Chad WalkerPezula Championship Course19957,041
70Andries VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate20057,331
71Eduan MareeKingswood Golf Estate19997,362
72Eduard CoetzeeOubaai Golf Club20068,041
72Calvin MaiaKingswood Golf Estate20008,041
74Pieter Hendrik CoetzeeKingswood Golf Estate20078,182
75Evan LiKingswood Golf Estate20068,331
75Riaan KotzeMossel Bay Golf Club20068,331
75Zack BlaauwGeorge Golf Club20058,331
75Hans-Jurie HumanAlbertinia Golf Club19968,331
79William MalgasOudtshoorn Golf Club19758,682
80Aubrey HughesMali20049,041
80Chrisjan BornmanStill Bay Golf Club20059,041
82Ruan GroenewaldGeorge Golf Club20059,331
82Kelvin MullerMossel Bay Golf Club19639,331
82Sergio ArriesOudtshoorn Golf Club20059,331
82Zander MaritzPinnacle Point Golf Club20079,331
86P J SmitOubaai Golf Club19839,682
87Lorenzo SakotaSilver Lakes Country Club20089,862
87Alexandre Jose Dos RamosKingswood Golf Estate20009,862
90Khanya NhlengethwaKingswood Golf Estate200210,331
90Eugene OppermanMossel Bay Golf Club200510,331
92Greg HeuerPinnacle Point Golf Club197311,041
92Aerron GelderblomOubaai Golf Club200811,041
95Hugo Pienaar (jnr)Kingswood Golf Estate200211,182
96Ben VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate197611,331
96Hagen ClaasenFancourt Country Club198211,331
98Pietie PhilanderGeorge Golf Club200312,513
100Gerard BekkerGeorge Golf Club200813,331
100Alain JansenFancourt Country Club199113,331
100Tawana MangomaKingswood Golf Estate200713,331
103Dewald UysOubaai Golf Club198014,041
104Pieter Jnr EksteenHeidelberg Golf Club (cape)200214,182
105Gavin MelvilleOubaai Golf Club196715,041
106Eugene DuthieMossel Bay Golf Club197215,331
106John Andrew HarrisMossel Bay Golf Club197615,331
108Christiian Du PlessisKingswood Golf Estate200016,041
109John Charles StuartGeorge Golf Club200416,182
110Ruan StraussOubaai Golf Club200716,331
111Daniel ViljoenStill Bay Golf Club198517,041
111William PhillipusOudtshoorn Golf Club198217,041
113Samuel GouwsMossel Bay Golf Club200817,331
114Joseph BooysenGeorge Golf Club195618,331
115Josua VisserKingswood Golf Estate200219,331
116Henry NaumannStill Bay Golf Club197320,041
117Leandre KoenGeorge Golf Club200520,331
118Jacques CronjeOubaai Golf Club200522,041
118Ruben JamesBeaufort West Golf Club196122,041
120Dewald GelderblomOubaai Golf Club198023,041
121Dalwyn StellenbergMossel Bay Golf Club200523,331
121Adin van AswegenMossel Bay Golf Club197323,331
123Rudi MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club196324,041
123Christopher GelderblomOubaai Golf Club200924,041
126Sean BotesOubaai Golf Club197627,041
127Luhan VorsterThe Links Fancourt200830,331
129Jannie CraffordLadismith Golf Club196934,041
130Jan CraffordLadismith Golf Club200235,041
131Ulrich GelderblomOubaai Golf Club200138,041