EnglishDeutsch

2 2021/22 Open Men Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: No restriction | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Plettenberg Bay Open 2022

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Aldrich PotgieterPinnacle Point Golf Club2004-5,6415
2Jordan DuminyPinnacle Point Golf Club2002-4,4626
3Ivan WilliamsGeorge Golf Club1973-3,4321
4Ivan VersterPinnacle Point Golf Club2003-2,2438
5Henk GeldenhuysThe Links Fancourt1970-2,1610
6Ian BarnardGeorge Golf Club2004-1,5419
7Dylan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club2004-1,5026
8Ian NorgarbGeorge Golf Club1975-0,9210
9Heinrich FrylinckKingswood Golf Estate1984-0,6113
10Morris SchiefnerFancourt Country Club2005-0,5520
11Blake BotesKingswood Golf Estate2004-0,3621
12Jason TarbotonGeorge Golf Club1992-0,2913
13Jaydon LiddelKingswood Golf Estate20030,0712
14Vukasin SuturovicKingswood Golf Estate20050,2011
15Malcolm MckellyGeorge Golf Club19860,2416
16Riaan KirstenGeorge Golf Club19710,2812
17Joshua Marais (jnr Member)George Golf Club20040,4014
18Keegan ShuttKingswood Golf Estate20060,5121
19Marlo PienaarGeorge Golf Club19810,6316
20Hans-Jurie HumanAlbertinia Golf Club19960,8410
21Juan BarnardGeorge Golf Club20051,1314
22Ulrich SteinhobelPinnacle Point Golf Club20021,2513
23Ian PautzMossel Bay Golf Club20011,4616
24Leonard PeclatSwitzerland20041,4913
25Ben VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate19761,5611
26Andries VermeulenKingswood Golf Estate20051,6916
27Desmond van der WaltPinnacle Point Golf Club20031,8523
28Izak Meyer PotgieterGeorge Golf Club19832,2318
29Pieter Hendrik CoetzeeKingswood Golf Estate20072,8711
30Dandre De VilliersKingswood Golf Estate20052,8918
31Matthew BramfordKingswood Golf Estate20042,9419
32Kass MullerMossel Bay Golf Club20052,9814
33Tiaan HugoOubaai Golf Club20053,1615
34Jan HumanAlbertinia Golf Club20033,2914
35Jonathan AckermanGoose Valley Golf Club20063,3112
36Misha LootsStill Bay Golf Club20043,4717
37Gean LateganPinnacle Point Golf Club20043,4810
38Kyle ConradieOubaai Golf Club20033,5512
39Graham DaubernOubaai Golf Club19753,5618
40Jacques ViljoenKingswood Golf Estate19823,6719
41Ryan VictorFancourt Country Club19963,8021
42Grant NovemberGeorge Golf Club19794,1617
43William MalgasOudtshoorn Golf Club19754,2913
44Anthony ParkerSimola Golf & Country Estate19774,3011
45Liam QuinnSimola Golf & Country Estate20044,5310
46Michael NortjeGeorge Golf Club20044,7716
47Eduan MareeKingswood Golf Estate19994,8510
48Johan StraussMossel Bay Golf Club19795,0411
49Markwine HectorGeorge Golf Club20066,3915
50Zack BlaauwGeorge Golf Club20056,6313
51Tawana MangomaKingswood Golf Estate20077,0012
52Henry Mudge IvMossel Bay Golf Club20027,4211
53Eduard CoetzeeOubaai Golf Club20067,5013
54Pietie PhilanderGeorge Golf Club20037,8613
55Khanya NhlengethwaKingswood Golf Estate20028,7811
56Lourens LotteringKingswood Golf Estate199710,6711
57John Charles StuartGeorge Golf Club200412,1014
58Dhruv PatadiaKingswood Golf Estate200720,0113