EnglishDeutsch

1 Senior OOM Performance ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: No restriction | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Stilbaai Senior Open 2020

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Bertus SmitPinnacle Point Golf Club1953-2,103
2Peter HodsonGeorge Golf Club19520,163
3Stanley de BeerThe Links Fancourt19650,494
4Fanus PauwGeorge Golf Club19631,903
5Clive KapteinMossel Bay Golf Club19642,783
6Johan MaraisFancourt Country Club19622,976
7Andrew ProcterSimola Golf & Country Estate19593,782
8Bennie BongersKingswood Golf Estate19524,782
9Deon De VilliersPinnacle Point Golf Club19694,845
10Karools HauptfleischMossel Bay Golf Club19584,902
11Solly RautenbachMossel Bay Golf Club19575,663
12Neil AbrahamseGeorge Golf Club19535,782
12Lionel DavidsGeorge Golf Club19635,782
14Deon KrugerKingswood Golf Estate19586,782
15Johan SmutsGeorge Golf Club19536,994
16Teddy StoffelsLadismith Golf Club19577,782
17Piet SwanepoelKingswood Golf Estate19647,903
17Francois ThiartGeorge Golf Club19537,903
19John Murray RimbaultSimola Golf & Country Estate19599,282
19Koos van NiekerkMossel Bay Golf Club19559,283
21Kobus LandmanGeorge Golf Club19609,403
22Kelvin MullerMossel Bay Golf Club19639,663
23Johnny MillarThe Links Fancourt19569,782
24Ockie HorowitzOudtshoorn Golf Club19579,903
25Gustav SteinhobelAlbertinia Golf Club197010,402
25Stefanus MinnaarPinnacle Point Golf Club195910,402
27Gavin ReynoldsRiversdale Golf Club196510,663
28Simon JohnsonGeorge Golf Club195511,782
29Janus BylesGeorge Golf Club195812,162
30Bernard LiebenbergMossel Bay Golf Club200713,162
31Albie EllmanMossel Bay Golf Club195413,282
31William LevendalPinnacle Point Golf Club195313,282
33Errol RudmanGeorge Golf Club196013,782
33Andre du PlessisMossel Bay Golf Club195513,782
35Rudi MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club196314,403
35Francois de VilliersMossel Bay Golf Club196614,402
37Charl LouwKingswood Golf Estate196914,783
38John MasieMossel Bay Golf Club192015,163
39MIchael TackGeorge Golf Club196015,282
39Ruben JamesBeaufort West Golf Club196115,282
41ME OosthuizenOudtshoorn Golf Club196015,663
42Koos SieberhagenGeorge Golf Club195116,782
43Hilton AprilGeorge Golf Club196816,902
44Derek TuchtenGeorge Golf Club195717,403
45Joe StoffelsGeorge Golf Club195217,783
46Maurice van MerchGeorge Golf Club195518,902
47Clive TheysMossel Bay Golf Club195219,282
48Willem LuttigGeorge Golf Club195419,782
49R Ayscough-ClarkeKingswood Golf Estate194720,162
50Kobus HeymannGeorge Golf Club195021,902
50George Adriaan HauptfleischMossel Bay Golf Club196821,902
52Anthony Winston EvertseMossel Bay Golf Club196422,902
53Derek BotesGeorge Golf Club196423,403
54Piet JuniesAlbertinia Golf Club196225,782
55Johan KruyshaarLadismith Golf Club196026,402
56Granville BriesiesPinnacle Point Golf Club195533,282