EnglishDeutsch

1 Super Seniors Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: 60 | Maximum Age: No restriction | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Pinnacle Point Senior Open 2020

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Bertus SmitPinnacle Point Golf Club1953-2,103
2Peter HodsonGeorge Golf Club19521,284
3Colin HaywardKyalami Country Club19601,732
4Andrew ProcterSimola Golf & Country Estate19593,013
5Lynton BeckettRoyal Durban Golf Club19563,982
6Solly RautenbachMossel Bay Golf Club19574,284
7Johnny MillarThe Links Fancourt19564,513
8Bennie BongersKingswood Golf Estate19524,782
9Karools HauptfleischMossel Bay Golf Club19584,902
10Neil AbrahamseGeorge Golf Club19535,782
11Noel ParsonageBluff National Park Golf Club19575,982
11Anton BezuidenhoutDurbanville Golf Club19555,982
13Deon KrugerKingswood Golf Estate19586,782
14Frank WigginsParow Golf Club19586,982
15Trevor SteensmaKing David Mowbray Golf Club19607,482
16Teddy StoffelsLadismith Golf Club19577,782
17Christopher CottleRondebosch Golf Club19537,982
18Johan SmutsGeorge Golf Club19538,625
19Koos van NiekerkMossel Bay Golf Club19559,283
20Francois ThiartGeorge Golf Club19539,284
21Dudley RosierWestlake Golf Club19599,482
22Simon KochRoyal Cape Golf Club19609,594
23Ockie HorowitzOudtshoorn Golf Club19579,903
24Guy ReynoldsRoyal Cape Golf Club195810,482
25Joseph BooysenGeorge Golf Club195610,772
26Jonathan HobdayRondebosch Golf Club193910,982
27Simon JohnsonGeorge Golf Club195511,782
28Janus BylesGeorge Golf Club195812,162
29F M NortjeGeorge Golf Club195612,272
30Colin Robert MchardySimons Town Country Club195912,482
31William LevendalPinnacle Point Golf Club195313,283
31Albie EllmanMossel Bay Golf Club195413,282
33Brendan ComminsRondebosch Golf Club195613,482
34Andre du PlessisMossel Bay Golf Club195513,782
35Robert DesmaraisRoyal Cape Golf Club195713,982
36Louis SNR FourieOudtshoorn Golf Club195814,512
37Manie PriceRondebosch Golf Club196014,982
38MIchael TackGeorge Golf Club196015,282
39John MasieMossel Bay Golf Club192015,284
40Derek TuchtenGeorge Golf Club195716,444
41Koos SieberhagenGeorge Golf Club195116,783
42Joe StoffelsGeorge Golf Club195217,783
43Maurice van MerchGeorge Golf Club195518,903
44Clive TheysMossel Bay Golf Club195219,282
45Willem LuttigGeorge Golf Club195419,782
46R Ayscough-ClarkeKingswood Golf Estate194720,162
47Kobus HeymannGeorge Golf Club195021,903
48Francois JordaanGeorge Golf Club195425,272
49Granville BriesiesPinnacle Point Golf Club195533,282