EnglishDeutsch

2 2022/23 Country Districts Performance Ranking

Ranked Players (Expand) PDF

Minimum Age: 16 | Maximum Age: 90 | Counting Rounds: Best 80% of diffs | Min. number of rounds: 20% of all rounds played | Gender: male
Latest tournament added: Heidelberg Open

PosNameClubYear of BirthStroke Diff.Rounds
1Ivan VersterPinnacle Point Golf Club2003-6,054
2Damian OsnerSimola Golf & Country Estate2002-4,714
3Jonathan AckermanGoose Valley Golf Club2006-4,398
4Joshua MaraisGeorge Golf Club2004-3,175
5Vukasin SuturovicKingswood Golf Estate2005-2,976
6Shijie LiKingswood Golf Estate2006-2,945
7Calvin MaiaKingswood Golf Estate2000-2,863
8Tiago SwartKingswood Golf Estate2000-2,714
9Trevor (Titch) MooreFancourt Country Club1976-2,683
10Ian BarnardGeorge Golf Club2004-2,1811
11Wendell BossengerKingswood Golf Estate1976-1,887
12Pieter Hendrik CoetzeeKingswood Golf Estate2007-1,868
13Keegan ShuttKingswood Golf Estate2006-1,555
14Herman du PlessisFancourt Country Club2003-1,323
15Ian NorgarbGeorge Golf Club1975-1,298
16Matthew BramfordKingswood Golf Estate2004-1,275
17Ulrich SteinhobelMossel Bay Golf Club2002-1,219
18Heinrich FrylinckKingswood Golf Estate1984-0,997
19Juan BarnardGeorge Golf Club2005-0,6111
20Ivan WilliamsGeorge Golf Club1973-0,609
21Tiaan HugoOubaai Golf Club2005-0,395
22Shaun Twigge JnrVryburg Golf Club1980-0,323
23Malcolm MckellyGeorge Golf Club1986-0,2510
24Deagan ErfmannFancourt Country Club2007-0,183
25Arno MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club19960,322
26Liam RossOubaai Golf Club20010,447
27Garnet DamansRiversdale Golf Club19860,496
29Hans-Jurie HumanAlbertinia Golf Club19960,683
30Izak Meyer PotgieterGeorge Golf Club19830,879
31Marlo PienaarGeorge Golf Club19810,935
32Jan BarnardOubaai Golf Club19731,547
33Ethan KristiansenKingswood Golf Estate20031,805
34Dylan MelvilleOubaai Golf Club20042,042
35Leandre KoenGeorge Golf Club20052,184
36Jacques HolmesKnysna Golf Club19812,2510
37Sergio ArriesOudtshoorn Golf Club20052,356
38Eduard CoetzeeOubaai Golf Club20062,428
39Marc LaubscherKnysna Golf Club19902,767
40Henry Mudge 1VMossel Bay Golf Club20023,027
41Hendrik KriekMossel Bay Golf Club19913,037
42Mthobeli JacobsKingswood Golf Estate19743,084
43Zack BlaauwGeorge Golf Club20053,187
44Jaco-Chris MienieOubaai Golf Club20053,338
45Maheshan NaidooKingswood Golf Estate19983,423
46Brad StorrerKingswood Golf Estate19993,735
47Graham DaubernKingswood Golf Estate19753,898
48Jaco LindeGeorge Golf Club19963,922
49Tawana MangomaKingswood Golf Estate20073,968
50Riaan KotzeMossel Bay Golf Club20064,0110
51Dandre De VilliersKingswood Golf Estate20054,028
52Jason KoeriesGeorge Golf Club19914,185
53Ethan PrinsAlbertinia Golf Club20064,233
54Kass MullerMossel Bay Golf Club20054,767
55Jason TarbotonKingswood Golf Estate19924,806
56Liam QuinnSimola Golf & Country Estate20044,885
57Michael NortjeGeorge Golf Club20044,986
58Hendrik Van ZylKingswood Golf Estate19905,182
60Kyle ConradieGeorge Golf Club20035,822
60Clive MillerFancourt Country Club19575,822
62Max-lauryn WallenweinGeorge Golf Club20036,043
63Diaan LombardMossel Bay Golf Club19996,184
64Eduan MareeKingswood Golf Estate19996,322
65Jan HumanAlbertinia Golf Club20036,423
66Markwine HectorGeorge Golf Club20066,706
67John Charles StuartGeorge Golf Club20046,848
68Anold MuchadaKingswood Golf Estate20066,948
69Luwayne BoshoffGeorge Golf Club19997,107
71William MalgasKingswood Golf Estate19757,173
74Max HansenFancourt Country Club20018,042
75Scott LumsdenKingswood Golf Estate20048,168
76Desmond van der WaltKingswood Golf Estate20038,235
77Zander MaritzPinnacle Point Golf Club20078,422
78Dhruv PatadiaKingswood Golf Estate20079,116
79David De VilliersFancourt Country Club19709,182
80Maryam MwakitawaKenya 20079,204
81Alain JansenFancourt Country Club19919,212
82Rudi MullerPinnacle Point Golf Club19639,322
83Blake BotesKingswood Golf Estate20049,329
84Jacques ViljoenKingswood Golf Estate19829,682
85Hugan WebsterOubaai Golf Club20069,748
86Justin ThomasKingswood Golf Estate197110,213
87Xike LiCountry Club Johannesburg200710,236
88Gustav ViljoenKingswood Golf Estate200710,274
89Nkosilathi DubeChapman Golf Club200310,304
90Nicky EsauHeidelberg Golf Club (cape)200710,543
92Nathan JacobsKingswood Golf Estate200610,822
93Matheus Samuel BuysMossel Bay Golf Club200310,917
95Riaan NelKingswood Golf Estate198711,125
96Josh MalgasGeorge Golf Club200611,156
97Hanshil Vishal TankKenya 200711,374
98Xili LiCountry Club Johannesburg200611,496
99Dean GoldhillKnysna Golf Club196911,932
100Ulrich ReynekeGeorge Golf Club200612,042
102Simon James MottersheadGoose Valley Golf Club197812,542
103Kelvin MullerMossel Bay Golf Club196312,632
104Dewald GelderblomFancourt Country Club198013,218
105Ken Edward LelloStill Bay Golf Club196713,322
107Logan MostertPlettenberg Bay Country Club200714,042
108Joseph BooysenGeorge Golf Club195614,182
109Josua VisserGeorge Golf Club200214,576
110Callie WannenburgWillowmore Golf Club198315,212
111Maurits SasseHamburg GC200615,472
112Dirk OlivierOubaai Golf Club195415,923
113Hendrik Adriaan Du PlessisKingswood Golf Estate197819,122
114Arno CrousKingswood Golf Estate197719,922
115Jannie CremerSimola Golf & Country Estate198423,334
117Orrin PlaatjiesKingswood Golf Estate200723,645
118Armand TiedtMossel Bay Golf Club200728,563